Regular Activities at the Bradbury Centre

Note many of thee activities are currently suspended.

Activity & Contact
Meets
Time
Week of Month
*
term time only
Claire Knight
Wed
14:00 – 16:00
fortnightly
Claire Knight
Tues
13:00 – 14:30
monthly
Lisa Beaton
Wed
Wed
11:30 – 13:30
13:45  14:45
*
 Beavers
Eva Clarke
Wed
17:45 – 19:00
*
Rosi MorganBarry
Wed
10:30 – 12:00
2nd & 4th week
Bethany Reece-Smith
Mon
17:45 – 19:00
*
Lisa Cox
Thurs
17:45 – 19:15
*
Tina Randall, Nancy Bryson
Tu We Sat
Thurs, Fri
10:00 – 12:00
10:00 - 14:00
 
Andrew Honeyman
Fri
19:45 – 21:15
 
Debbie Morrison
Fri
10:00 – 12:00
 
Claire Knight
Sun
16:00 – 17:30
2nd week *
Christine Morgan
Wed
9:30 – 12:00
1st week
Revd Catherine Bowstead
Sun
18:00 – 19:00
not 2nd week
Hilary Roberts
Fri
19:00 – 21:00
*
Gary Clark
Thurs
18:00 – 22:30
4th week
every 2 months
David Morgan
Mon
19:30 – 21:30
1st & 3rd week
Malcolm Ray-Smith
Thurs
14:00 – 16:00
1st & 3rd week
Claire Knight
Sun
10:30 – 11:30
1st, 4th & 5th week *
Maggie Jordan
Mon
19:30 – 21:30
*
Claire Knight
Tues, Fri
10:00 – 12:00
*
 Meditation Group
Bryony Hamilton
Fri
9:30  11:00
 
Revd Catherine Bowstead
Sun
10:30 – 11:30
 
Tony King
Tues
19:30 – 21:30
1st week
 
Various
Various
 
Jessica Wairond
Wed
10:30 – 12:00
 
 Newbold Church
Sergiu Jubea
Sat
9:30 – 13:30
*
Gemma Payne
Fri
15:30 – 18:00
*
Sophie Ladds
Sat
9:30 – 15:30
*
Wendy Hamilton
Mon
Mon
9:30  12:30
19:00 – 22:00
 *
 Pilates
Caroline Pring
Mon
9:15 – 10:15
 *
Rosi MorganBarry
Tues
10:00 – 11:00
 
Lauren Munelly
Tues
9:15 – 11:45
 Monthly
John Soer
Tues
19:45 – 22:00
3rd week
Ann Shaw
Mon
19:45 – 21:30
*
Ian Cunningham
Thurs
10:00 – 12:00
2nd & 4th week
Lisa Stroud
Mon
Thurs
Fri
13:00 – 14:00
13:00 – 14:00
9:30 – 10:30
*
 Table Tennis Club
Gordon Fell
Thurs
19:30 – 22:00
 
John Kislingbury
Tues
14:15 – 15:45
 
Clive Tomlin
Wed
19:00 – 22:00
1st week
Paul Williams
Fri
19:00 – 20:00
2nd week 
Diane Lawton
Fri
13:30 – 14:30
 
Susan Smith
Tues
19:30 – 21:30
3rd week
Sue Davenport
Wed
19:45 – 22:00
2nd week
Pat Chinneck
Tues
19:30 – 21:30
2nd week Oct-Apr
 Wokingham Mencap - Carers Meetings
Coffee morning / Lunch alternate months
Tues
10:00 – 12:00 or
12:00 – 14:00
2nd week
 Wokingham Mencap - Karaoke Nights
 Paul
Thu
19:30 – 21:00
2nd & 3rd week
Malcolm Lewin
Tues
19:30 – 22:00
2nd & 4th week
 Amanda Bouch
Tues
19:00 – 22:00
1st & 3rd week
 Peggy Johns
Thurs
10:00 – 12:00
2nd & 4th week
 Joyce Murray
Tues
19:00 – 21:00
2nd week
 Wokingham Widows Club
Jenny Pink
Sun
14:00 – 16:00
2nd week
Anne Soilleux
Fri
18:15 – 19:45
 
 Yoga in Pregnancy
Michelle Williams
Mon
20:15 – 21:30
*